1 Alejandro Valverde ESP (Mangahn) FOS 00:00:00
2 Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ (Bettini_der_Beste) BRS +00:27
3 Carlos Sastre ESP (Henrik) MWP +0:52
4 Denis Menchov RUS VIK +1:35
5 Óscar Pereiro Sio ESP (Artifex) S-W +2:03
6 Samuel Sánchez ESP (MichelinR) BRS +2:26
7 Antonio Colom ESP CAB +2:36
8 Yaroslav Popovych UKR (ex Lancelot) ZBB +2:37
9 Koldo Gíl Perez ESP/Eus MWP +3:14
10 Fausto Esparza MEX AME +4:24
11 Arturo Corvalán CHI AME +4:27
12 David Millar SCO COM +4:50
13 Riccardo Riccò ITA MAC +5:02
14 Vladimir Efimkin RUS SIR +5:13
15 Patxi' Vila ESP/Eus MWP +6:14
16 Mikel Astarloza ESP/Eus VIK +6:16
17 Carlos Garcia Quesada ESP FOS +6:25
18 José Rujano VEN S-W +6:32
19 Christian Werner GER SIR +7:09
20 Arquimedes Lam MEX AME +7:17
21 Eddy Mazzoleni ITA (eisel92) ZBB +7:19
22 Patrice Halgand FRA RWV +7:37
23 Ruben Lobato ESP CAB +7:53
24 Horacio Gallardo BOL AME +8:10
25 José Luís Rubiera ESP BRS +8:20
26 Alexandre Botcharov RUS VIK +9:28
27 Steve Morabito SUI (Fabian) MWP +9:41
28 Duncan Urquhart SCO COM +10:22
29 Edgardo Simón ARG AME +10:36
30 Andrea Moletta ITA MAC +11:04
31 Samuele Tesffashi ETH SIR +11:09
32 Vladimir Karpets RUS FOS +11:36
33 Stijn Devolder BEL VIK +11:36
34 Manuel Vazquez ESP CAB +11:44
35 Marzio Bruseghin ITA ZBB +13:58
36 Maxime Monfort BEL RWV +15:54
37 Maurizio Ardila COL BRS +18:09
38 Carlos Barredo ESP CAB +19:33
39 Brighton Kasecha ZIM S-W +19:35
40 Mirko Celestino ITA MWP +19:56
41 Saul Raisin USA MWP +20:05
42 David Herrero ESP/Eus FOS +21:02
43 Timothy Jones ZIM S-W +21:05
44 Stuart O'Grady AUS COM +21:27
45 Angél Vicioso ESP FOS +21:57
46 José Luis Arrieta ESP/Eus CAB +22:13
47 Daniel Navarro ESP CAB +22:39
48 Valerio Agnoli ITA MAC +23:34
49 Luca Ascani ITA MAC +24:17
50 Nicolas Portal FRA RWV +24:45
51 Nicolas Hartman FRA RWV +25:24
52 Unai Etxebarria VEN S-W +26:21
53 Jakob Storm Piil DEN ZBB +27:31
54 Thomas Dekker NED (ex Speedy Gonzalez) ZBB +28:29
55 Daniel Becke GER SIR +28:36
56 Benoît Joachim LUX VIK +28:43
57 Cândido Barbosa POR FOS +28:49
58 Gustavo Figueredo URU AME +29:36
59 Xavier Florencio ESP CAB +32:38
60 Cristian Moreni ITA SIR +32:46
61 Pablo Lastras ESP BRS +33:04
62 Byron Guama ECU AME +33:31
63 Lars Michaelsen DEN S-W +36:44
64 Michael Barry CAN COM +37:22
65 Vjatceslav Ekimov RUS VIK +38:23
66 Fabian Cancellara SUI (tobikaka) BRS +40:24
67 Thomas Voeckler FRA RWV +42:05
68 Evan Oliphant SCO COM +46:13
69 Leon van Bon NED MWP +48:29
70 Nicholas Roche IRL SIR +49:47
71 Philippe Gilbert BEL FOS +49:57
72 Salvatore Commesso ITA MAC +54:46
73 Laszlo Bodrogi HUN ZBB +54:59
74 Jukka Vastaranta FIN VIK +1:00:18
75 Pedro Horrillo ESP/Eus CAB +1:01:23
76 Tomas Vaitkus LIT VIK +1:02:22
77 Heinrich Haussler GER (Steini) S-W +1:04:50
78 Daniele Bennati ITA (Kevito) MWP +1:04:53
79 Óscar Freire Gómez ESP (virtualprofit) FOS +1:04:54
80 Thor Hushovd NOR SIR +1:05:56
81 Patrice Denays Candau GUY COM +1:07:02
82 Brett Lancaster AUS COM +1:12:42
83 Olaf Pollack GER ZBB +1:13:26
84 Alejandro Borrajo ARG AME +1:13:31
85 Alessandro Petacchi ITA (Klettermaxe) BRS +1:16:43
86 Jimmy Casper FRA BRS +1:17:59
87 Francesco Chicchi ITA MAC +1:19:12
==============================================
01. Óscar Freire Gómez ESP (virtualprofit) {FOS} 120
02. Cândido Barbosa POR {FOS} 100
03. Stuart O'Grady AUS {COM} 99
04. Alejandro Valverde ESP (Mangahn) {FOS} 98
05. Heinrich Haussler GER (Steini) {S-W} 83
06. Thor Hushovd NOR {SIR} 78
07. Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ (Bettini_der_Beste) {BRS} 77
08. Alessandro Petacchi ITA (Klettermaxe) {BRS} 72
09. Pedro Horrillo EUS {CAB} 61
10. Carlos Sastre ESP (Henrik) {MWP} 58
11. Olaf Pollack GER {ZBB} 57
12. Denis Menchov RUS {VIK} 48
13. Samuel Sánchez ESP (MichelinR) {BRS} 47
14. José Luis Arrieta EUS {CAB} 46
15. Antonio Colom ESP {CAB} 45
16. Alejandro Borrajo ARG {AME} 45
17. Thomas Dekker NED (ex Speedy Gonzalez) {ZBB} 38
18. Arquimedes Lam MEX {AME} 35
19. Tomas Vaitkus LIT {VIK} 35
20. Daniele Bennati ITA (Kevito) {MWP} 34
21. Óscar Pereiro Sio ESP (Artifex) {S-W} 32
22. Koldo Gíl Perez ESP/Eus {MWP} 31
23. David Millar SCO {COM} 31
24. Unai Etxebarría VEN {S-W} 31
25. Riccardo Riccò ITA {MAC} 29
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
01. Daniel Navarro ESP {CAB} 98
02. Pablo Lastras ESP {BRS} 78
03. Eddy Mazzoleni ITA (eisel92) {ZBB} 55
04. Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ (Bettini_der_Beste) {BRS} 45
05. Alejandro Valverde ESP (Mangahn) {FOS} 44
06. Horacio Gallardo BOL {AME} 44
07. Ruben Lobato ESP {CAB} 37
08. Andrea Moletta ITA {MAC} 36
09. Arturo Corvalán CHI {AME} 36
10. Mikel Astarloza EUS {VIK} 36
11. Carlos Sastre ESP (Henrik) {MWP} 35
12. Denis Menchov RUS {VIK} 32
13. Patrice Halgand FRA {RWV} 31
14. Antonio Colom ESP {CAB} 27
15. Patxi Vila EUS {MWP} 26
16. Samuel Sánchez ESP (MichelinR) {BRS} 26
17. Duncan Urquhart SCO {COM} 20
18. Luca Ascani ITA {MAC} 20
19. Óscar Pereiro Sio ESP (Artifex) {S-W} 19
20. Valerio Agnoli ITA {MAC} 19
21. Thomas Dekker NED (ex Speedy Gonzalez) {ZBB} 19
22. Timothy Jones ZIM {S-W} 16
23. Riccardo Riccò ITA {MAC} 15
24. Byron Guama ECU {AME} 12
25. Saul Raisin USA {MWP} 10
26. Koldo Gíl Perez ESP/Eus {MWP} 10
27. Daniel Becke GER {SIR} 10
28. Xavier Florencio ESP {CAB} 9
29. Mirco Celestino ITA {MWP} 8
30. David Herrero EUS {FOS} 8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAMWERTUNG:
01. Mr. Wooper – Peppo Cycling 00:00:00
02. Bodenheimer Rad+Sport +0:53
03. Team América Látina +5:48
04. Viktualia +6:59
05. L'Équipe Fossier +7:41
06. Team Cabeza +11:53
07. Team SIR +13:11
08. Zamano-Blazewski – Bicycle-Team +13:34
09. Sonnenkraft-Wasserkraft +17:50
10. Team Commonwealth +26:19
11. Macelleria Mamilii – Prosc. di Parma +29:20
12. Team Renault – West Vlaanderen +37:56